Singles 1st Round
To be played at Rileys 30/09/07... Break off 8.00pm... Quarter Finals best of 5... Semi Finals best of 7.... Final best of 9 frames....
Venue A-- Rileys Table 1 | |||||
Bill Brown | Jamie Hobby | Dave Alsop | Marc Rogers | Tom Smee | Dave Rollason |
Venue B-- Rileys Table 2 | |||||
Ian Fowler | Andy Bassett | Marc Ellis Cooper | Mick McCool | Ross Krupa | |
Venue C-- Rileys Table 3 | |||||
Al Jones | Jase Page | Ben Gilbey | Rob Orton | Steve Blakemore | |
Venue D-- Rileys Table 4 | |||||
Colin Richards | Paul Gibbs | Steve Tedds | Harla-Ann Farley | Nigel Farley | |
Venue F-- Hare & Hounds | |||||
Sean Orr | Mark Chapman | Mark Banks | Ian Worthington | Paul Barnett | Daz Pateman |
Venue G-- Royal Oak | |||||
Danny Barr | Lee Steptoe | Steve Self | Phil Sayer | Ant Tedds | Simon Snounou |
Venue H-- Co-op | |||||
John Martin | Graham Proctor | Karl White | Roger Smee | Ade Pinnegar | |
Venue H-- Coniston | |||||
Icky Singh | Neil Randle | Andy West | Mick Golby | Andy Yearby |
Final |
||||
Andy Bassett | 5 | v | 4 | Ian Worthington |
Semi Finals |
||||
Andy Bassett | 4 | v | 2 | Ben Gilby |
Ian Worthington | 4 | v | 3 | Bill Brown |
Quarter Finals | ||||
Roger Smee | 1 | v | 3 | Ian Worthington |
Lee Steptoe | 0 | v | 3 | Bill Brown |
Ben Gilbey | 3 | v | 0 | Neil Randle |
Andy Bassett | 3 | v | 0 | Steve Tedds |
Last 16 | ||||
Roger Smee | 3 | v | 0 | Karl White |
Ian Wothington | 3 | v | 1 | Sean Orr |
Lee Steptoe | 3 | v | 2 | Steve Self |
Bill Brown | 3 | v | 1 | Tom Smee |
Lee Steptoe | 3 | v | 2 | Steve Self |
Ben Gilbey | 3 | v | 1 | Alun Jones |
Neil Randle | 3 | v | 1 | Andy Yearby |
Andy Bassett | 3 | v | 2 | Marc Ellis Cooper |
Steve Tedds | 3 | v | 0 | Paul Gibbs |
To be played August 5th...
Draw to be done at 8 pm. If any player is not present at 8 pm the person in charge will do the draw without them... Don't phone me if you turned up late!!!!! If you live a long way away... then leave a tad earlier than you would normally... simple isn't it....
No player will be allowed to replace another or will be added after this draw is posted...If you are reading this then its too late to enter
At the venues with 6 players.. 2 players get a bye the other 4 players will play best of 3 frames to join them in the next phase...Then you play best of 5 frames... with 1 player to go through...
At venues with 5 players... 3 players get a bye... 2 players will play best of 3 frames.. The winner will join the other 3 players in the next phase.. Then you play best of 5 frames... with 1 player to go through...
If for any reason your venue is not finished the remaining players must arrange to finish off at their own convenience... before the next round...
Winners to text Al Jones before 8pm the following Night (Monday 6th)